Biro Administrasi Efek Perseroan (BAE)

English translation: Company’s Bureau of Securities Administration

12:15 Apr 18, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / cash dividends
Indonesian term or phrase: Biro Administrasi Efek Perseroan (BAE)
pembayaran tunai di Biro Administrasi Efek Perseroan (BAE)
Audrey
English translation:Company’s Bureau of Securities Administration
Explanation:
Company’s Bureau of Securities Administration
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Company’s Bureau of Securities Administration
Abdul Karim
3Share Registration Bureau
John Gare (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Company’s Bureau of Securities Administration


Explanation:
Company’s Bureau of Securities Administration

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Share Registration Bureau


Explanation:
According to:
http://www.dharmala-intiland.com/investor/pdf-file/AUDITOR10...

John Gare (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search