Perusahaan Efek

English translation: Security Company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Perusahaan Efek
English translation:Security Company

12:29 Apr 18, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / cash dividends
Indonesian term or phrase: Perusahaan Efek
mendistribusikan ke rekening Perusahaan Efek
Audrey
Security Company
Explanation:
- distribution to the account of security company
- The security industry is global in nature and while much of the industry is centered in the USA, many security companies, large and small, have built significant businesses in Canada, Europe, and other regions.
Selected response from:

Wijayanti
Grading comment
This is good. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Security Company
Wijayanti
5Stock Company
Abdul Karim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stock Company


Explanation:
It is a company organized and owned by stockholders, as distinguished from the mutual form of company which is owned by its policyholders.



    Reference: http://www.dsayles.com/termss.htm
Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Security Company


Explanation:
- distribution to the account of security company
- The security industry is global in nature and while much of the industry is centered in the USA, many security companies, large and small, have built significant businesses in Canada, Europe, and other regions.



    Reference: http://www.securitystockwatch.com/investmentGuide.html
Wijayanti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
This is good. Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search