faktor yang memengaruhi kesalahan proyeksi anggaran

English translation: factors contributing to budget projection errors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:faktor yang memengaruhi kesalahan proyeksi anggaran
English translation:factors contributing to budget projection errors
Entered by: Agustinus

02:18 Aug 28, 2016
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Akuntasi Sektor Publik / Accounting for Public Sector
Indonesian term or phrase: faktor yang memengaruhi kesalahan proyeksi anggaran
Judul Penelitian Sektor Publik:

Faktor Yang Memengaruhi Kesalahan Proyeksi Anggaran dan Dampaknya Pada Pertumbuhan Ekonomi.


-----
Terima kasih.
Agustinus
Indonesia
factors contributing to budget projection errors
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-08-28 02:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bisa budget, dan bisa juga budgetary.

Contohnya:
that cause budgetary projection errors and their impact on public policy. Finally the remainder of the readings in the CBO long term projections relate to the
http://static.scs.georgetown.edu/upload/files/syllabi/term_2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-08-28 02:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Berikut beberapa contoh untuk budget projection errors
Jan 22, 2012 - makers to increase spending or change taxes are important sources of budget projection errors. Of course, this handicap is only one source of ...
https://research.stlouisfed.org/publications/review/12/01/21...

However, a simple regression of budget projection errors on real GDP and CPI inflation forecast errors can explain only about 12 percent of the variation in ...
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=hyyLDMD2qwgC&pg=PA5&lpg=...

Oct 2, 2013 - 24 Newberg School District board meeting that budget projection errors left the district nearly $1 million in the red last year, leading to the ...
http://portlandtribune.com/nbg/142-news/196640-newberg-schoo...






Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks regi :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5factors leading to budget projection inaccuracies
Erich Eko
4 +1factors contributing to budget projection errors
Regi2006


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factors contributing to budget projection errors


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-08-28 02:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bisa budget, dan bisa juga budgetary.

Contohnya:
that cause budgetary projection errors and their impact on public policy. Finally the remainder of the readings in the CBO long term projections relate to the
http://static.scs.georgetown.edu/upload/files/syllabi/term_2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-08-28 02:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Berikut beberapa contoh untuk budget projection errors
Jan 22, 2012 - makers to increase spending or change taxes are important sources of budget projection errors. Of course, this handicap is only one source of ...
https://research.stlouisfed.org/publications/review/12/01/21...

However, a simple regression of budget projection errors on real GDP and CPI inflation forecast errors can explain only about 12 percent of the variation in ...
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=hyyLDMD2qwgC&pg=PA5&lpg=...

Oct 2, 2013 - 24 Newberg School District board meeting that budget projection errors left the district nearly $1 million in the red last year, leading to the ...
http://portlandtribune.com/nbg/142-news/196640-newberg-schoo...








Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
thanks regi :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Thornton
42 mins
  -> Terima kasih

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
factors leading to budget projection inaccuracies


Explanation:

☕ Ada rupa-rupa kesalahan di dalam memproyeksikan anggaran, dari teknis hingga konseptual. Mis. salah menetapkan pos/akun, salah memasukkan angka/rumus, salah mengambil asumsi, salah membuat perkiraan. Asumsi saya, kesalahan proyeksi anggaran di sini lebih ke konseptual, yakni ketidakakuratan dalam membuat perkiraan / proyeksi.

☕ Faktor-faktor yang memengaruhi (dalam kasus anggaran negara) bisa akademis (kepandaian si penganggar dalam teori ekonomi), politis (a.l. janji selama kampanye u/ membuka lapangan kerja, dsb.), ideologi/wawasan (kapitalis vs. sosialis, pro-pasar vs. pro-konsumen, dsb.), dll. (bahkan juga perubahan undang-undang menurut surjaya ke-3).

↪ Dari sederet.com: leading to = mendorong ke arah; menuju ke, lebih kurangnya memengaruhi atau bahkan menyebabkan.

✸✸✸✸✸ SURJAYA ✸✸✸✸✸
http://www.oecd.org/officialdocuments/publicdisplaydocumentp...
The factors leading to inaccuracies may differ depending on the type of impact. For example, inaccuracies in the predicted costs or benefits of risk management measures can be linked to ...

http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/ieam.1642/pdf
Other factors leading to uncertainties and inaccuracies in the determination of BMF and TMF values ...

http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/cpquery/T?&report=hr376&dbname...
BUDGET PROJECTION COMPARED TO ACTUAL BUDGET NUMBERS
[Impact of legislative changes on budget projection inaccuracies/$ in billions] ...

http://abc.az/eng/news/88553.html
Today during discussion of the draft law “on execution of budget 2014”, deputy Vahid Akhmedov pointed out at some inaccuracies in the process of the state budget projection.



Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search