air tidak keluar &t idak lancar

English translation: no water & poor flow

05:22 Apr 28, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: air tidak keluar &t idak lancar
Masalah dalam pelayanan air:(tap water service)
- Air tidak keluar
- Air tidak lancar
mairawati (X)
English translation:no water & poor flow
Explanation:
Pretty straight forward common usage.
Selected response from:

John Gare (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no water & poor flow
John Gare (X)
4water does not run & does not flow properly
Ingrid Tambunan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no water & poor flow


Explanation:
Pretty straight forward common usage.

John Gare (X)
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neny Isharyanti
8 hrs

agree  Henny Linggawati
2 days 13 hrs

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water does not run & does not flow properly


Explanation:
- Water does not run at all.
- Water does not flow properly.

Ingrid Tambunan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search