Ngoni p calana p knop so tacabu kank?

English translation: you have lost one button of your trousers/pants

11:04 Apr 20, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Ngoni p calana p knop so tacabu kank?
Manadoesse language
MarcHeeren
English translation:you have lost one button of your trousers/pants
Explanation:
Bahasa Indonesianya: hei, satu kancing celanamu lepas, tuh!!

One button of your pants is lost, don't you realize it?
Selected response from:

Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4you have lost one button of your trousers/pants
Meidy Maringka
4You have unbuttoned your trousers, haven’t you?
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You have unbuttoned your trousers, haven’t you?


Explanation:
ngoni: all of you
p: your
calana: trousers/pants
knob: buttons
so: already
tacabu: pulled out
kank: haven't you

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you have lost one button of your trousers/pants


Explanation:
Bahasa Indonesianya: hei, satu kancing celanamu lepas, tuh!!

One button of your pants is lost, don't you realize it?

Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search