Sama le qt amper nda dapa lia.

English translation: The same thing, guys! I could hardly see as well.

10:35 Apr 27, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Sama le qt amper nda dapa lia.
Manadoesse language
MarcHeeren
English translation:The same thing, guys! I could hardly see as well.
Explanation:
The meaning is more like this,
Hi, guys,! the same thing happens to me. I could not see (it) either.
Selected response from:

Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The same thing, guys! I could hardly see as well.
Meidy Maringka
4Just the same. I can hardly see.
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Just the same. I can hardly see.


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The same thing, guys! I could hardly see as well.


Explanation:
The meaning is more like this,
Hi, guys,! the same thing happens to me. I could not see (it) either.

Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search