Mo jd nomat?

English translation: Do you want to watch a movie on happy hour?

05:59 Apr 29, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Mo jd nomat?
Manadoesse langauge, youth style, sms-style maybe ?
MarcHeeren
English translation:Do you want to watch a movie on happy hour?
Explanation:
usually monday
ticket price are cheapter
NOMAT - NONTON HEMAT! or TICKET DEALS!
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Do you want to watch a movie on happy hour?
Hikmat Gumilar
4Will we go to the cinema with cheap tickets?
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do you want to watch a movie on happy hour?


Explanation:
usually monday
ticket price are cheapter
NOMAT - NONTON HEMAT! or TICKET DEALS!

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Will we go to the cinema with cheap tickets?


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search