Skrg mngkn blm,tp nnti ng pasti tau.

English translation: Perhaps not now, but you'll find out later.

07:52 May 15, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Skrg mngkn blm,tp nnti ng pasti tau.
Manadoesse langauge, youth sms style.
MarcHeeren
English translation:Perhaps not now, but you'll find out later.
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Perhaps not now, but you'll find out later.
Hikmat Gumilar
5Perhaps not now, but we'll certainly find out later.
argosys
5Maybe not now but you must know it later.
Wiyanto Suroso
4Not now, though you might find out later
Meidy Maringka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Perhaps not now, but you'll find out later.


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ProTranslator: Sounds that way
1 min

agree  Jamina Yap: That's it.
20 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maybe not now but you must know it later.


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perhaps not now, but we'll certainly find out later.


Explanation:
***

argosys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Not now, though you might find out later


Explanation:
explanation is self-understood.

Meidy Maringka
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search