penggalang Garuda

English translation: Eagle Rank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:penggalang Garuda
English translation:Eagle Rank
Entered by: Ihsanihsan

01:46 Apr 23, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / istilah
Indonesian term or phrase: penggalang Garuda
Di dalam kegiatan pramuka tahun ini, Sebanyak 13 siswa di sekolah kami telah mendapatkan gelar "penggalang garuda"
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
Eagle Rank
Explanation:
Peringkat pramuka tersebut saya perkiraan berpadanan dengan : "Eagle Rank" yang ada di ketentuan American Scout dengan persyaratannya dapat di refer di: http://www.scouting.org/scoutsource/BoyScouts/Advancementand...
Selected response from:

Achmad Fuad Lubis
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Eagle Scout
Ikram Mahyuddin
4Eagle Rank
Achmad Fuad Lubis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eagle Rank


Explanation:
Peringkat pramuka tersebut saya perkiraan berpadanan dengan : "Eagle Rank" yang ada di ketentuan American Scout dengan persyaratannya dapat di refer di: http://www.scouting.org/scoutsource/BoyScouts/Advancementand...


    Reference: http://www.scouting.org/scoutsource/BoyScouts/Advancementand...
Achmad Fuad Lubis
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eagle Scout


Explanation:
http://materi-pramuka-indonesia.blogspot.com/2012/11/istilah...


Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fery Andriansyah
23 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Fery




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search