kecil kemungkinan

English translation: unlikely

06:53 Jun 1, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Indonesian term or phrase: kecil kemungkinan
kecil kemungkinan bagi pelaku usaha untuk menerapkan kebijakan baru ini.
haidarhylmi
English translation:unlikely
Explanation:
It is unlikely for...
Selected response from:

Febrina H Ariendhita
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4unlikely
Febrina H Ariendhita
3 +3less likely
Hadiyono Jaqin
5less likely
Wiyanto Suroso
4Hardly
Yusuf Akhmadi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unlikely


Explanation:
It is unlikely for...

Febrina H Ariendhita
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 hr

agree  Fery Andriansyah
20 hrs

agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
1 day 1 hr

agree  Titi Sayeed: Bisa juga dengan: it is unlikely that ....imho
1 day 9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
less likely


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiyanto Suroso: Maaf, saya tahu belakangan bahwa telah ada yang mengusulkan jawaban yang sama. Saya mendukung ini.
4 mins

agree  Amin Thohari: So do I.
7 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 day 21 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
less likely


Explanation:
Dapat digunakan 'less likely'.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hardly


Explanation:
imho

Yusuf Akhmadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search