Dibuat dengan mengingat sumpah jabatan

English translation: bearing in mind the oath of office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Dibuat dengan mengingat sumpah jabatan
English translation:bearing in mind the oath of office
Entered by: Edward Thornton

12:03 Sep 1, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Surat Keterangan untuk nikah
Indonesian term or phrase: Dibuat dengan mengingat sumpah jabatan
Anybody with an idea of how to the translate this brain-cracker sentence?

Demikian Surat Keterangan ini dibuat dengan mengingat sumpah jabatan dan untuk digunakan seprlunya.
B747800
Indonesia
bearing in mind the oath of office
Explanation:
This Statement Letter is produced bearing in mind my oath of office and to be used as necessary.
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Made by considering the oath of office
Gibrannusantara
3bearing in mind the oath of office
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bearing in mind the oath of office


Explanation:
This Statement Letter is produced bearing in mind my oath of office and to be used as necessary.

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Made by considering the oath of office


Explanation:
For that reason this reference is made by considering the oath of office and for appropriated use

Gibrannusantara
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search