Pengurusan di bank

English translation: administrative purposes at the bank

09:12 Sep 6, 2016
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Certificate
Indonesian term or phrase: Pengurusan di bank
Surat keterangan ini diberikan untuk pengurusan di bank.
Alex Andra
Indonesia
English translation:administrative purposes at the bank
Explanation:
'Pengurusan' mengandung banyak konotasi, sedangkan 'pengurusan di bank', dugaan saya, terkait dengan urusan administrasi atau yang semacam itu.
Selected response from:

fird_77
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Mas Darry. Saya pilih jawaban ini. Terima kasih juga atas masukan rekan-rekan lainnya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1for banking purpose
Hipyan Nopri
4 +1administrative purposes at the bank
fird_77
5for further processing by the bank
Erich Ekoputra
3for banking related activities/matters
Regi2006


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrative purposes at the bank


Explanation:
'Pengurusan' mengandung banyak konotasi, sedangkan 'pengurusan di bank', dugaan saya, terkait dengan urusan administrasi atau yang semacam itu.

fird_77
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih, Mas Darry. Saya pilih jawaban ini. Terima kasih juga atas masukan rekan-rekan lainnya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Bung Ikram.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(untuk) pengurusan di bank
for banking purpose


Explanation:
Dalam konteks ini, saya menafsirkan:

(untuk) pengurusan di bank = for banking purpose

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regi2006: for banking purposes
6 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Regi2006.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for banking related activities/matters


Explanation:
This letter/certificate shall be used for banking related activities/matters; atau

This letter/certificate shall serve as a necessary document for banking related activities/matters

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pengurusan di bank
for further processing by the bank


Explanation:

☕ Jika surat ini ditujukan ke bank tertentu (yakni, nama bank dicantumkan sebelum bagian ini), the bank akan merujuk kepada bank tersebut, yang akan mengurus (=memproses) lebih lanjut (mungkin berupa pengambilan keputusan menerima atau menolak suatu permohonan jasa perbankan).

☕ Terjemahan dengan jawaban ini menjadi: This letter is hereby issued for futher processing by the bank.

Catatan: penerjemahan keterangan hendaknya melihat konteks. Ada yang certification, statement atau sekadar letter. Bisa mencari ilham dari serangkaian KudoZ 3 tahun silam, dimulai dari: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian_to_english/law_contract...

✸✸✸✸✸ SURJAYA ✸✸✸✸✸
https://books.google.co.id/books?id=ZPzsBQAAQBAJ&pg=SA3-PA33...
... by mailing their remittance documents to the company's lockbox address where the mail is picked up for further processing by the bank.

https://www.linkedin.com/in/adelalmalki
The IPO System is an internet-based application that involves registering, verifying and approving of IPO applications for further processing by the Bank.

https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1577552/000119312514...
... dated January 21, 2009, between WFOE, the Company and the shareholders of the Company. This Letter is hereby issued.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search