penjagaan khusus

English translation: specially guarded

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:penjagaan khusus
English translation:specially guarded
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

07:15 Apr 13, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: penjagaan khusus
Rapat tertutup pada senin malam itu, pertengahan maret lalu, berlangsung dengan penjagaan khusus.
xxxmockingbird
lihat referensi
Explanation:
Sama seperti pertanyaan Anda yang satu lagi, sepertinya artikel di bawah ini cukup mirip dengan teks Anda:

http://www.tempointeractive.com/majalah/free/eco-1.html

A CLOSED, specially guarded meeting was held one Monday evening in the middle of last March.
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks for the link
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lihat referensi
Kardi Kho
3special guard / watch
JH Trads


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special guard / watch


Explanation:
or special surveillance

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lihat referensi


Explanation:
Sama seperti pertanyaan Anda yang satu lagi, sepertinya artikel di bawah ini cukup mirip dengan teks Anda:

http://www.tempointeractive.com/majalah/free/eco-1.html

A CLOSED, specially guarded meeting was held one Monday evening in the middle of last March.

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thanks for the link




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search