unit pelaksana pelayanan terpadu satu pintu

English translation: executive unit for one-door integrated services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:unit pelaksana pelayanan terpadu satu pintu
English translation:executive unit for one-door integrated services
Entered by: Agustinus

12:02 Feb 20, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: unit pelaksana pelayanan terpadu satu pintu
Unit pelaksana pelayanan terpadu satu pintu yang menerbitkan Surat Izin Usaha Perdagangan.
Agustinus
Indonesia
executive unit for one-door integrated services
Explanation:
Di situs FAO, unit pelaksana teknis = technical executive unit.

Jadi, 'unit pelaksana' = 'executive unit.' Di situs berbahasa Inggris lainnya juga ada frasa 'executive unit.'

Pada situs ketiga yg juga berbahasa Inggris, ada frasa 'one-door integrated services.'

Ref.:
The objectives, function and organization of the technical executive unit of the Institute for the Improvement of Food Crop Seed [in Indonesia].
http://agris.fao.org/agris-search/search.do?recordID=ID19780...

Executive Unit for Financing Higher Education, Research, Development and Innovation (UEFISCDI)
https://ec.europa.eu/growth/tools-databases/regional-innovat...

The following could be found in the manifestoes of the NC, the
UML and the MC:
• transport network in each LG,
• one-door integrated services from LG,
https://shneiderman-commons.sites.olt.ubc.ca/files/2019/04/R...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5implementing unit for one-stop integrated services
Regi2006
5one-stop [integrated] service unit
Edward Thornton
4executive unit for one-door integrated services
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
implementing unit for one-stop integrated services


Explanation:
https://www.thejakartapost.com/news/2015/01/26/jokowi-inaugu...
Jan 26, 2015 - Jokowi inaugurates BKPM one-stop integrated service. The Jakarta Post ... on Monday the one-stop integrated service (PTSP) at the Investment ... "There is now no need for investors to roam around Jakarta visiting any ...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one-stop [integrated] service unit


Explanation:
also called OSS

Edward Thornton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive unit for one-door integrated services


Explanation:
Di situs FAO, unit pelaksana teknis = technical executive unit.

Jadi, 'unit pelaksana' = 'executive unit.' Di situs berbahasa Inggris lainnya juga ada frasa 'executive unit.'

Pada situs ketiga yg juga berbahasa Inggris, ada frasa 'one-door integrated services.'

Ref.:
The objectives, function and organization of the technical executive unit of the Institute for the Improvement of Food Crop Seed [in Indonesia].
http://agris.fao.org/agris-search/search.do?recordID=ID19780...

Executive Unit for Financing Higher Education, Research, Development and Innovation (UEFISCDI)
https://ec.europa.eu/growth/tools-databases/regional-innovat...

The following could be found in the manifestoes of the NC, the
UML and the MC:
• transport network in each LG,
• one-door integrated services from LG,
https://shneiderman-commons.sites.olt.ubc.ca/files/2019/04/R...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search