Perusahaan Hasil Penggabungan,

English translation: surviving company

13:33 May 24, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investor news
Indonesian term or phrase: Perusahaan Hasil Penggabungan,
Perseroan akan bertindak sebagai Perusahaan Hasil Penggabungan
Audrey Budihardja
English translation:surviving company
Explanation:
-
http://www.kalbefarma.com/index.php?mn=news&tipe=detail&deta...
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you, this I think i the best answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5surviving company
Abdul Karim
5merged entity
Harry Hermawan
3the company as a result of incorporation
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surviving company


Explanation:
-
http://www.kalbefarma.com/index.php?mn=news&tipe=detail&deta...

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, this I think i the best answer

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the company as a result of incorporation


Explanation:
or merger

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
merged entity


Explanation:
mungkin bisa dipakai seperti yang dipakai Jakarta Post.

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search