Kriteria dan Tata Laksana Registrasi Obat

English translation: Criterion and Management of Drugs Registration

13:37 May 24, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investor news
Indonesian term or phrase: Kriteria dan Tata Laksana Registrasi Obat
tentang Kriteria dan Tata Laksana Registrasi Obat, terhadap produk-produk tertentu
Audrey Budihardja
English translation:Criterion and Management of Drugs Registration
Explanation:
imho
or Criteria (singular)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-05-24 14:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or sometime criteria refers to Standard
Standard and Management of Drugs Registration

BTW Lembaga POM (Pengawasan Obat dan Makanan) di AS menggunakan kata Drugs (FDA - Federal Drugs Administration)
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you this was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Criteria and Procedure on Drug Registration
Harry Hermawan
3 +1criteria and management of medicine registration
Abdul Karim
3Criterion and Management of Drugs Registration
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
criteria and management of medicine registration


Explanation:
-

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Criterion and Management of Drugs Registration


Explanation:
imho
or Criteria (singular)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-05-24 14:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or sometime criteria refers to Standard
Standard and Management of Drugs Registration

BTW Lembaga POM (Pengawasan Obat dan Makanan) di AS menggunakan kata Drugs (FDA - Federal Drugs Administration)

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you this was very helpful

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Criteria and Procedure on Drug Registration


Explanation:
http://www.who.int/medicines/areas/quality_safety/regulation...

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search