Daftar Perusahaan

English translation: 1), atau 2)

13:37 May 25, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investor news
Indonesian term or phrase: Daftar Perusahaan
mendaftarkannya dalam Daftar Perusahaan dan melakukan setiap dan semua tindakan yang diperlukan sehubungan dengan keputusan tersebut
Audrey Budihardja
English translation:1), atau 2)
Explanation:
1) List of Company, or
2) Directory of Company.
Selected response from:

dharma negara
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Company Register
Hipyan Nopri
31), atau 2)
dharma negara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1), atau 2)


Explanation:
1) List of Company, or
2) Directory of Company.

dharma negara
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Company Register


Explanation:
Just a possible alternative to what Dharma has proposed. Actually, there are many synonymous terms in the field of business/finance.
However, its term has its own contextual usage.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Indra
36 mins

agree  Laksmi Utari
10 hrs

agree  Harry Hermawan: :)
3 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search