... telah ditempatkan dan disetor ...

English translation: ..subscribed and paid-up....

04:59 Apr 4, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Notary Business
Indonesian term or phrase: ... telah ditempatkan dan disetor ...
Dari modal dasar tersebut telah ditempatkan dan disetor sebanyak ...
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
English translation:..subscribed and paid-up....
Explanation:
bisa dipastikan lewat google.
Selected response from:

Teguh Irawan
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2..subscribed and paid-up....
Teguh Irawan
5issued and paid-up
DennyFH


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..subscribed and paid-up....


Explanation:
bisa dipastikan lewat google.

Teguh Irawan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
3 hrs

agree  eldira
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
issued and paid-up


Explanation:
Coba cari di KudoZ glossary, sudah ada yang sejenis. :-)
Juga ada saham ditempatkan - issued shares

Coba periksa link ini untuk referensi di luar KudoZ:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2011-04-04 10:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hasil google proz.com tahun 2005: http://ind.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian_to_english/economics/98...


    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:JBkoFhWYSm4J:renny...
    Reference: http://jerysidjabat7.blogspot.com/2010/05/modal.html
DennyFH
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search