Surat Keputusan Menteri Kehakiman dan Hak Asasi Manusia

English translation: decree of the ministry of justice and human rights

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Surat Keputusan Menteri Kehakiman dan Hak Asasi Manusia
English translation:decree of the ministry of justice and human rights
Entered by: Tony Bennjamin

06:13 Dec 20, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Law
Indonesian term or phrase: Surat Keputusan Menteri Kehakiman dan Hak Asasi Manusia
Surat Keputusan Menteri Kehakiman dan Hak Asasi Manusia Republik Indonesia Nomor :
Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
decree of the minister of justice and human rights
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Minister of Justice and Human Right Decision Letter
Wahyu Annas
5Decision of the Minister of Justice and Human Rights
Rosmeilan Siagian
3 +1decree of the minister of justice and human rights
Arif Rakhman
4THE DECISION OF THE MINISTER OF JUSTICE AND HUMAN RIGHTS OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Nur Cholis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surat keputusan menteri kehakiman dan hak asasi manusia
THE DECISION OF THE MINISTER OF JUSTICE AND HUMAN RIGHTS OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Nur Cholis
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surat keputusan menteri kehakiman dan hak asasi manusia
decree of the minister of justice and human rights


Explanation:
-

Arif Rakhman
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3 days 10 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surat keputusan menteri kehakiman dan hak asasi manusia
Decision of the Minister of Justice and Human Rights


Explanation:
Artikel 'the' di depan kata 'decision' tidak diperlukan karena pertanyaan ini mencantumkan nomor surat keputusan tersebut.

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erich Ekoputra: Nasib the akan bergantung apakah ini sebuah judul atau potongan kalimat (mis. Sesuai dengan SK => Pursuant to the ..... Contoh: http://www.ungift.org/knowledgehub/icat/aboutICAT.html
16 mins

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surat keputusan menteri kehakiman dan hak asasi manusia
Minister of Justice and Human Right Decision Letter


Explanation:
Decision letter is refer to Minister of Justice and human right, 'of' may not used here.

Wahyu Annas
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search