sesuai dengan Data Format Isian Pendirian yang disimpan...

English translation: based on the data in the Company Ratification Request Form maintained

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:sesuai dengan Data Format Isian Pendirian yang disimpan...
English translation:based on the data in the Company Ratification Request Form maintained
Entered by: YMurray

11:12 Dec 10, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Indonesian term or phrase: sesuai dengan Data Format Isian Pendirian yang disimpan...
Certificate of incorporation
YMurray
based on the data in the Company Ratification Request Form maintained
Explanation:

What is a Format Isian?
As you can see from many samples in the internet, a format isian (or its variants: format data isian, format pengisian, or just format) is simply a form.

See:
1- Blank "format": https://imgv2-1-f.scribdassets.com/img/document/338273610/or...
2- Populated "format": https://imgv2-1-f.scribdassets.com/img/document/360015304/or...

Meanwhile, unfortunately but understandably, no one has publicly shared Format Isian Pendirian.

What is a Format Isian Pendirian?
It is clear from the below resource:

https://www.bphn.go.id/data/documents/m.hh-01.ah.01.01-2011....
Format Isian Pendirian yang selanjutnya disebut Format Pendirian adalah format isian untuk permohonan pengesahan badan hukum Perseroan.

that it is a “a form requesting ratification of a company as a legal entity.”

Ratification?
In practical terms, you can found any company as you wish, but for it to run a business (e.g. trading), a permit is needed. To get a business permit (e.g. SIUP), your company must be ratified by the Minister of Law.

Please see pages 2 and 3 here: http://scholar.unand.ac.id/58649/1/Cover dan Abstrak.pdf

Why is data not first-letter-capitalized?
It is clear from the context that the primary noun here is the form, and the data we are talking about is the data in the form (e.g. date of incorporation, notary name, etc.)
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5based on the data in the Company Ratification Request Form maintained
Erich Eko
4in accordance with the Company Establishment Data Checklist maintained by...
Edward Thornton


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with the Company Establishment Data Checklist maintained by...


Explanation:
I think that's what I usually use

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much, that was very helpful!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sesuai dengan Data Format Isian Pendirian yang disimpan
based on the data in the Company Ratification Request Form maintained


Explanation:

What is a Format Isian?
As you can see from many samples in the internet, a format isian (or its variants: format data isian, format pengisian, or just format) is simply a form.

See:
1- Blank "format": https://imgv2-1-f.scribdassets.com/img/document/338273610/or...
2- Populated "format": https://imgv2-1-f.scribdassets.com/img/document/360015304/or...

Meanwhile, unfortunately but understandably, no one has publicly shared Format Isian Pendirian.

What is a Format Isian Pendirian?
It is clear from the below resource:

https://www.bphn.go.id/data/documents/m.hh-01.ah.01.01-2011....
Format Isian Pendirian yang selanjutnya disebut Format Pendirian adalah format isian untuk permohonan pengesahan badan hukum Perseroan.

that it is a “a form requesting ratification of a company as a legal entity.”

Ratification?
In practical terms, you can found any company as you wish, but for it to run a business (e.g. trading), a permit is needed. To get a business permit (e.g. SIUP), your company must be ratified by the Minister of Law.

Please see pages 2 and 3 here: http://scholar.unand.ac.id/58649/1/Cover dan Abstrak.pdf

Why is data not first-letter-capitalized?
It is clear from the context that the primary noun here is the form, and the data we are talking about is the data in the form (e.g. date of incorporation, notary name, etc.)

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 162
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih banyak!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search