undang undang penipuan

English translation: Fraud Act

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:undang undang penipuan
English translation:Fraud Act
Entered by: Agustinus

01:52 Sep 17, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: undang undang penipuan
yang bersangkutan dikenakan Undang-Undang Pidana Undang-Undang Penipuan.
Agustinus
Indonesia
Fraud Act
Explanation:
http://definitions.uslegal.com/f/fraud/

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:5WZ-1Kc...
Selected response from:

Rona Desfy P., SS
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you rona :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fraud Act
Rona Desfy P., SS
4 +1anti-fraud act
Erich Ekoputra
4Statute of Frauds
June Arya (X)
3fraud act
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fraud act


Explanation:
-

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 75

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fraud Act


Explanation:
http://definitions.uslegal.com/f/fraud/

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:5WZ-1Kc...

Rona Desfy P., SS
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you rona :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-fraud act


Explanation:

Kita lawan penipuan!!!

Indonesia sudah sering salah kaprah. BKKBN pro-keluarga berencana, eh BNN kok anti-narkoba... :P

Ref: http://www.ebglaw.com/showarticle.aspx?Show=14175
The Anti-Fraud Act would extend OIG's reach to individuals and entities ...


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Statute of Frauds


Explanation:
Coba dibaca ini..


    Reference: http://ocw.usu.ac.id/course/download/.../kn_508_slide_defeni...
June Arya (X)
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search