dimeterai kembali / pemeteraian kembali

English translation: [has] paid post-dated stamp duty / post-dated stamp duty payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:dimeterai kembali / pemeteraian kembali
English translation:[has] paid post-dated stamp duty / post-dated stamp duty payment
Entered by: Agustinus

03:58 Sep 20, 2019
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: dimeterai kembali / pemeteraian kembali
perjanjian yang telah dimeterai kembali.


---
terima kasih.
Agustinus
Indonesia
[has] paid post-dated stamp duty / post-dated stamp duty payment
Explanation:

pemeteraian kembali adalah bahasa "jadul"; istilah jaman now adalah pemeteraian kemudian.

Sederhananya: sebuah perjanjian yang sewaktu ditandatangani tidak dimeterai atau kurang dimeterai (misalnya harusnya 6000, yang dibubuhkan cuma 3000) harus melalui proses pemeteraian kemudian jika akan dibawa ke pengadilan.

🖃 Prosesnya diatur dengan Keputusan Dirjen Pajak (lihat: https://www.ortax.org/ortax/?mod=aturan&hlm=199&page=show&id... ). Oleh karena ini sebuah proses (harus menghadap Pejabat Kantor Pos, dst.) dan ada biaya lebihnya (harga meterai + denda keterlambatan, bukan cuma merekatkan meterai), saya usulkan jawaban di atas.

🗓️ SURJAYA 🗓️
https://www.lexico.com/en/definition/post-date
post-date
usually as adjective post-dated: Affix or assign a date later than the actual one to (a document or event).

https://www2.deloitte.com/content/dam/Deloitte/id/Documents/...
Indonesian Tax Info June 2014 edition...
The document issuer uses other methods to settle the stamp duty payable (other than through affixing a revenue stamp or paying with a Tax Payment Slip) for post-dated stamp duty, and it exceeds the deposit or down payment made;
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5[has] paid post-dated stamp duty / post-dated stamp duty payment
Erich Ekoputra
3with revenue stamp reaffixed
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with revenue stamp reaffixed


Explanation:
might need to add an explanatory note that for a document to be valid as evidence in court etc. it needs to have a new revenue stamp affixed

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[has] paid post-dated stamp duty / post-dated stamp duty payment


Explanation:

pemeteraian kembali adalah bahasa "jadul"; istilah jaman now adalah pemeteraian kemudian.

Sederhananya: sebuah perjanjian yang sewaktu ditandatangani tidak dimeterai atau kurang dimeterai (misalnya harusnya 6000, yang dibubuhkan cuma 3000) harus melalui proses pemeteraian kemudian jika akan dibawa ke pengadilan.

🖃 Prosesnya diatur dengan Keputusan Dirjen Pajak (lihat: https://www.ortax.org/ortax/?mod=aturan&hlm=199&page=show&id... ). Oleh karena ini sebuah proses (harus menghadap Pejabat Kantor Pos, dst.) dan ada biaya lebihnya (harga meterai + denda keterlambatan, bukan cuma merekatkan meterai), saya usulkan jawaban di atas.

🗓️ SURJAYA 🗓️
https://www.lexico.com/en/definition/post-date
post-date
usually as adjective post-dated: Affix or assign a date later than the actual one to (a document or event).

https://www2.deloitte.com/content/dam/Deloitte/id/Documents/...
Indonesian Tax Info June 2014 edition...
The document issuer uses other methods to settle the stamp duty payable (other than through affixing a revenue stamp or paying with a Tax Payment Slip) for post-dated stamp duty, and it exceeds the deposit or down payment made;

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 360
Grading comment
thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search