pembantah

English translation: Rebutter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pembantah
English translation:Rebutter
Entered by: Agustinus

10:57 Jul 21, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: pembantah
dalam surat Bantahan yang ditujukan kepada pengadilan negeri ini, nona gamora dengan data xxx selanjutnya disebut sebagai Pembantah.


---
thanks
Agustinus
Indonesia
Rebutter
Explanation:
Rebut is a noun (in bahasa we called bantah)
Rebutter is a person who rebute
Selected response from:

Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rebutter
Anastasia Andriani
4rebutter
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebutter




Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rebutter


Explanation:
Rebut is a noun (in bahasa we called bantah)
Rebutter is a person who rebute

Example sentence(s):
  • e first clash was a butter and a rebutter, their heads coming together, fairly making the wool fly.

    Reference: http://dictionary.com
Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search