Terbantah

English translation: Rebutted Party

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Terbantah
English translation:Rebutted Party
Entered by: Agustinus

11:58 Jul 21, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / terbantah
Indonesian term or phrase: Terbantah
Pembantah bermaksud mengklarifikasi dahulu dengan Terbantah I


---
thanks
Agustinus
Indonesia
Rebutted Party
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Disputed
Anastasia Andriani
3Rebutted Party
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disputed


Explanation:
First, Contested disputant wants to clarify with indisputable


    Reference: http://dictionary.com
Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rebutted Party




Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search