MOU PDE Eksportir

English translation: Exporter's Electronic Data Exchange MoU

14:07 Mar 26, 2018
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs declaration
Indonesian term or phrase: MOU PDE Eksportir
Tiga lembar lanjutan Dokumen pelengkap Pabean Pemberitahuan Ekspor Barang Nomor xxxxx Tanggal xx-xx-xx atas nama xxxxx dengan Jenis Dokumen Packing List No xxxxx tanggal xx-xx-xx dan Mou PDE (Eksportir) Nomor xxxxxx Tanggal xx-xx-xx.
Víctor Quero
Spain
English translation:Exporter's Electronic Data Exchange MoU
Explanation:
MoU is Memorandum of Understanding; to use the Customs authority's Electronic Data Exchange (Pertukaran Data Elektronik) facility the exporter first has to sign a MoU with the authority
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Exportir Electronic Data Interchange
Perry Rehatta
3Exporter's Electronic Data Exchange MoU
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exporter's Electronic Data Exchange MoU


Explanation:
MoU is Memorandum of Understanding; to use the Customs authority's Electronic Data Exchange (Pertukaran Data Elektronik) facility the exporter first has to sign a MoU with the authority


    https://nanopdf.com/download/presentasi-pde-internet_pdf
Edward Thornton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exportir Electronic Data Interchange


Explanation:
http://www.beacukai.go.id/faq/cara-mengajukan-pertukaran-dat...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-26 15:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: Exporter

Perry Rehatta
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search