di tempatkan

English translation: assigned

07:39 Sep 13, 2017
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / di tempatkan
Indonesian term or phrase: di tempatkan
Representative Officer yang akan di tempatkan di perusahaaan yang Bapak/Ibu pimpin (jika dibutuhkan)
bungakanaya
Indonesia
English translation:assigned
Explanation:
ditempatkan seringkali diterjemahkan menjadi assigned.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jam (2017-09-13 09:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referensi 1: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/assign
Referensi 2:https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/assign
Example: He was assigned to Easy Company, 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division
Selected response from:

Joe Ly Sien
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2assigned
Joe Ly Sien
5placed
Regi2006
5posted
Erich Eko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assigned


Explanation:
ditempatkan seringkali diterjemahkan menjadi assigned.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jam (2017-09-13 09:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referensi 1: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/assign
Referensi 2:https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/assign
Example: He was assigned to Easy Company, 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment of the 101st Airborne Division

Joe Ly Sien
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiola
7 days
  -> Terima kasih Mbak Fiola

agree  Margaretamia
27 days
  -> Terima kasih Mbak Margaret

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posted


Explanation:
⚽ Atau lengkapnya: Our Representative Officer who will be posted at your company's location (if necessary).

🏝️ Catatan: Di atas, pimpin tidak diterjemahkan, sebab hanya basa-basi khas Indonesia. Bisa saja sih dibuat misalnya: at the location of the company under your management, tetapi akan terdengar bertele-tele bagi penutur bahasa Inggris.

★彡 SURJAYA
https://www.glassdoor.com/job-listing/sales-representative-o...
Our Sales Representative is posted in high traffic locations and specialize in ticket sales and providing information.

http://www.djj.state.ga.us/Policies/DJJPolicies/Chapter08/DJ...
Direct care security staff will be posted strategically to facilitate personal contact, observe, hear and respond promptly as needed.

http://www.boatnerd.com/news/archive/8-12.htm
The potential employee will be posted to one of our two Articulated Tug Barges (ATB's) which trade on the Great Lakes, St. Lawrence and East Coast of Canada ...

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placed


Explanation:
kata 'place' sebagai verba juga bisa diartikan ditempatkan dalam kaitannya dengan pekerjaan.

Oxford Dictionary:
place: place somebody (in something)
Ex. The agency placed about 2 000 secretaries last year.
http://www.oxfordlearnersdictionaries.com/definition/english...

Contoh lainnya:
We are here to serve you as employers, to ensure the best recruits are placed in your company. It is important to not only help the needs of future employees,
http://www.jobsight.org/employer

The temporary workers placed in your company are employed by Manpower and therefore the administrative and legal aspects of employing temporary staff ...
http://www.manpower.pl/en/recruit-with-us/services-and-solut...

We are doing the coordination, processing and supervision for all the staff, placed in your company.
http://www.lima-group.com/nl/services/personalservice/on-sit...

Should any temporary employee who we have introduced be placed in your company or group of companies on a permanent basis, a placement fee will be ...
http://www.valcol.co.zw/terms_and_conditions.html

.. know your business, your vision, your goals, your values, and your culture to ensure that every temp placed in your company will be an asset.
http://www.libertystaffing.ca/blog/3-reasons-why-great-temp-...

Virtual Guardian can help you thanks to its human resource placement service where one of our IT security specialists can be placed in your company in a ...
http://www.gardienvirtuel.ca/en/services/human-resource-plac...

AAtom Recruitment's highly trained Account Managers, IT and Technical Recruiters will ensure that the right candidate is placed in your company. All candidates ...
https://www.linkedin.com/company/aatom-recruitment

Your controller can be placed in your company as you see best for as long as need. Many of our professionals also have a particular focus and area of ...
https://rightpeoplegroup.com/en/controlling/

Our efforts to source suitable candidates is free - you only pay when a suitable candidate has been placed in your company and on your payroll. No placement ...
http://www.riadaresourcing.com/faq

The Traffic safety official who will be placed in your company by Lupu will cut down vehicle fleet expenses in your company, provide you with consultation ...
http://www.lupuz.co.il/en/traffic_safety_official_outsourcin...

There are Federally required EEO posters that must be placed in your company facilities in conspicuous places visible to applicants and employees. To obtain ...
http://www.benchmarkoutsourcing.com/contractor-requirements/

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search