Grafos

English translation: Graph Theory

08:55 Jul 30, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Technical
Indonesian term or phrase: Grafos
Salah satu mata pelajaran di STM jurusan Mesin Umum: "Ilmu Gaya, Grafos, Ilmu Kekuatan Bahan"
Nelce Manoppo
English translation:Graph Theory
Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teoria_dos_grafos
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graph_theory
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graph_(mathematics)
http://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teori_graf
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
I choose this answer thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Graph Theory
Harry Hermawan
4Engraving Techniques or Engraving Skill
Erich Eko


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engraving Techniques or Engraving Skill


Explanation:
Setahu saya, salah satu keahlian yang diajarkan di STM adalah keahlian grafir (engraving skill), semacam keahlian mengukir menggunakan mesin pada, biasanya, bahan logam

Saya kira inilah yang dimaksud dengan grafos.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search