Ilmu Gaya/Grafostatika/Kekuatan Bahan

English translation: Material Mechanics, Graphostatics, and Strength

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Ilmu Gaya/Grafostatika/Kekuatan Bahan
English translation:Material Mechanics, Graphostatics, and Strength
Entered by: Setia Bangun

14:22 Mar 11, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: Ilmu Gaya/Grafostatika/Kekuatan Bahan
Courses offered at a technical vocational school
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Material Mechanics, Graphostatics, and Strength
Explanation:

√ Yang langsung terlihat adalah: graphostatics dan material strength.

Namun, sebetulnya ada tiga topik:
1-Gaya Bahan
2-Grafostatika Bahan
3-Kekuatan Bahan

Nomor 1 dan 3 lebih dekat satu sama lain, sebagaimana ditunjukkan hasil surjaya di bawah.

SURJAYA ★★★★★★★
http://gilbert.aq.upm.es/sedhc/biblioteca_digital/Congresos/...
The graphostatics formed an essential means of intellectual engineering practice. It still referred to the unity of design, calculation and construction.

https://mycampus.umhb.edu/ICS/Academics/ENGR/ENGR_3391/2013_...
ENGR 3391 01 - SP: Mechanics of Material Strength
Classes explore specialized problems in the area of Engineering Science. A student may repeat this course for credit when the course topic has been varied.

http://d-humaniora.blogspot.com/2009/10/ilmu-pengetahuan.htm...
Ilmu firasat=science of physiognomy
Ilmu gaya=mechanics
Ilmu hisab/hitung=arithmetic
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mechanics/Graphic Statics/Strength of Materials
Graham Bennett
4Material Mechanics, Graphostatics, and Strength
Erich Eko


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Material Mechanics, Graphostatics, and Strength


Explanation:

√ Yang langsung terlihat adalah: graphostatics dan material strength.

Namun, sebetulnya ada tiga topik:
1-Gaya Bahan
2-Grafostatika Bahan
3-Kekuatan Bahan

Nomor 1 dan 3 lebih dekat satu sama lain, sebagaimana ditunjukkan hasil surjaya di bawah.

SURJAYA ★★★★★★★
http://gilbert.aq.upm.es/sedhc/biblioteca_digital/Congresos/...
The graphostatics formed an essential means of intellectual engineering practice. It still referred to the unity of design, calculation and construction.

https://mycampus.umhb.edu/ICS/Academics/ENGR/ENGR_3391/2013_...
ENGR 3391 01 - SP: Mechanics of Material Strength
Classes explore specialized problems in the area of Engineering Science. A student may repeat this course for credit when the course topic has been varied.

http://d-humaniora.blogspot.com/2009/10/ilmu-pengetahuan.htm...
Ilmu firasat=science of physiognomy
Ilmu gaya=mechanics
Ilmu hisab/hitung=arithmetic

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
terima kasih

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mechanics/Graphic Statics/Strength of Materials


Explanation:
Ini adalah beberapa cabang mekanika


    Reference: http://simplesupports.wordpress.com/2013/06/06/an-introducti...
    Reference: http://www.engineersedge.com/strength_of_materials.htm
Graham Bennett
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search