Pesawat Tenaga dan Pesawat Kerja

English translation: Power Mechanics and Work Mechanics

14:27 Mar 11, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: Pesawat Tenaga dan Pesawat Kerja
Courses offered at a technical vocational school
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
English translation:Power Mechanics and Work Mechanics
Explanation:
Mechanics: Work, Energy and Power
This set of 32 problems targets your ability to use equations related to work and power, to calculate the kinetic, potential and total mechanical energy, and to use the work-energy relationship in order to determine the final speed, stopping distance or final height of an object. The more difficult problems are color-coded as blue problems.

http://www.physicsclassroom.com/calcpad/energy
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Power Mechanics and Work Mechanics
Wiyanto Suroso
4Engines and Hand-Held [Power] Tools
Erich Eko


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engines and Hand-Held [Power] Tools


Explanation:

√ Hasil surjaya menunjukkan bahwa bahan pelajaran pesawat tenaga utamanya adalah permesinan. Jadi, yang dimaksud adalah pesawat penghasil / pengubah tenaga (dari bahan bakar jadi tenaga gerak, listrik, dsb.)

√ Sementara itu, pesawat kerja adalah aneka jenis alat yang dioperasikan tangan (handheld). Umumnya bertenaga listrik (power tools), walau bisa juga tidak. Karena itu, penambahan [power] dilakukan jika bisa dipastikan bahwa semua alat bertenaga listrik.

SURJAYA ★★★★★★★
http://sawaludinsawunks.blogspot.com/2010_01_01_archive.html
Mata kuliah: PESAWAT TENAGA
Materi: Jenis bahan bakar, teori dasar pembakaran dan peralatannya, siklus termodinamika pembangkit tenaga uap, konstruksi, komponen utama dan karaktristiknya, motor bakar torak, prinsip dasar, komponen utama dan karaktristiknya, metode peningkatan efisiensi.

Mata kuliah: PESAWAT KERJA
Materi: Perkakas bantu dan fungsinya dalam industri manufaktur, meliputi perancangan, teori, lokasi dan pencekaman, perkakas bantu pegang dan tuntun, pembuatan perkakas bantu dan optimasinya, tugas perancangan perkakas bantu.


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power Mechanics and Work Mechanics


Explanation:
Mechanics: Work, Energy and Power
This set of 32 problems targets your ability to use equations related to work and power, to calculate the kinetic, potential and total mechanical energy, and to use the work-energy relationship in order to determine the final speed, stopping distance or final height of an object. The more difficult problems are color-coded as blue problems.

http://www.physicsclassroom.com/calcpad/energy

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search