Laju Endap Darah (LED)

English translation: Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Laju Endap Darah (LED)
English translation:Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR)
Entered by: Harry Hermawan

23:35 Nov 23, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Blood test
Indonesian term or phrase: Laju Endap Darah (LED)
Berhubungan dengan hasil test lab.
Nelce Manoppo
Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR)
Explanation:
LED atau laju endap darah: disingkat dengan ESR (Erythrocyte sedimentation rate)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-11-23 23:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.labtestsonline.org/understanding/analytes/esr/tes...
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR)
Harry Hermawan
4erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR)
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR)


Explanation:
LED atau laju endap darah: disingkat dengan ESR (Erythrocyte sedimentation rate)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-11-23 23:58:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.labtestsonline.org/understanding/analytes/esr/tes...

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: Waduh, keduluan :)
10 mins
  -> :) hei Di, piye kabare?

agree  Christianna Braithwaite
22 mins
  -> :)

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Great!
2 hrs

agree  Anthony Indra
6 hrs

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
10 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR)


Explanation:
Lengkapnya erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR), cukup sering disebut sedimentation rate saja.
HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search