nyeri kronis

English translation: chronic pain

06:02 Aug 31, 2012
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Medical Education
Indonesian term or phrase: nyeri kronis
Dalam kalimat, "Pasien penderita nyeri kronis".

Terima kasih atas bantuannya.
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
English translation:chronic pain
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

ria ulfah ardhiyani
Australia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Ria atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya. Semoga bermanfaat bagi kita semua ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4chronic pain
ria ulfah ardhiyani
4 +1chronic pain
Monica Arifin
3chronic pain
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chronic pain


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chronic_pain
ria ulfah ardhiyani
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mbak Ria atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan yang lain, kami juga mengucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya. Semoga bermanfaat bagi kita semua ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosmeilan Siagian: Ini jawaban paling duluan. :)
33 mins
  -> hehehheh... makasih Mbak :)

agree  Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha: kalah cepat 1 detik :(
2 hrs
  -> lol...terima kasiiih

agree  Hipyan Nopri
3 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chronic pain


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chronic_pain

Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chronic pain


Explanation:
Chronic pain is pain that has lasted for a long time. In medicine, the distinction between acute and chronic pain has traditionally been determined by an arbitrary interval of time since onset; the two most commonly used markers being 3 months and 6 months since onset,though some theorists and researchers have placed the transition from acute to chronic pain at 12 months.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chronic_pain

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuvo
6 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Abdul.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search