bercak-bercak

English translation: rashes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:bercak-bercak
English translation:rashes
Entered by: Erich Eko

04:24 Nov 29, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Medical
Indonesian term or phrase: bercak-bercak
Timbul kemerahan pada kulitnya (bercak-bercak), bolehkah diterjemahkan spotted?

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
rashes
Explanation:

√ Ada berbagai jenis bercak kulit, secara umum dfisebut dengan skin rashes.

Pada situs acuan berikut, ada sediktinya 13 jenis bercak kulit yang umum lengkap dengan gambar-gambarnya.

RFEFERENSI ★★★★★★★
http://www.mayoclinic.com/health/skin-rash/SN00016
Slide show: Common skin rashes
Skin rashes can occur from a variety of factors, including infections, heat, allergens, immune system disorders and medications.

Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Erich Ekoputra, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawanku yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rashes
Erich Eko
5Spots atau Rashes
Briliana Nur Rohima
4rash
Ferry Toar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rashes


Explanation:

√ Ada berbagai jenis bercak kulit, secara umum dfisebut dengan skin rashes.

Pada situs acuan berikut, ada sediktinya 13 jenis bercak kulit yang umum lengkap dengan gambar-gambarnya.

RFEFERENSI ★★★★★★★
http://www.mayoclinic.com/health/skin-rash/SN00016
Slide show: Common skin rashes
Skin rashes can occur from a variety of factors, including infections, heat, allergens, immune system disorders and medications.



Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Erich Ekoputra, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawanku yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Frans Maulany
241 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rash


Explanation:
Kemerahannya sama dengan ruam?

Ferry Toar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spots atau Rashes


Explanation:
Kalau ini bercak tidak spesifik, pakai spots atau rashes. Jika bintik2 sedikit pilih spots. Kalau rashes cenderung lebih luas.


Example sentence(s):
  • It causes rashes of red, itchy spots that turn into fluid-filled blisters. 
  • The red spot on skin that keeps getting bigger and itchy.
Briliana Nur Rohima
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search