Dokter memeriksa

English translation: Attending physician

09:46 Sep 20, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Medical
Indonesian term or phrase: Dokter memeriksa
Frase ini terdapat pada kolom tanda tangan dokter. Jadi di atas frase ini adalah tanda tangan dan nama dokter yang memeriksa.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
English translation:Attending physician
Explanation:
Lihat wikipedia
Selected response from:

eldira
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Attending physician
eldira
5[please be spesific] in charge
Dani Karuniawan
4Doctor in charge
Wiyanto Suroso
4examining physician
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examining physician


Explanation:
<>

Edward Thornton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Doctor in charge


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Attending physician


Explanation:
Lihat wikipedia

eldira
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Widjaya
3 days 7 hrs

agree  itzbizlink
8 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[please be spesific] in charge


Explanation:
Dokter yang dimaksud teks itu dokter apa dulu?
Kalau dokter gigi, dentist in charge; kalau dokter kandungan, gynecologist in charge; kalau dokter tulang, orthopedist in charge; kalau dokter umum, bisa pake general practitioner in charge; kalau dokter rehabilitasi, physician in charge; dsb

"Doctor in charge" adalah opsi terakhir kalau teks itu tidak memberi kisi-kisi yang memungkinkan kita menebak dokter yang dimaksud itu dokter apa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2014-09-28 12:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.dropbox.com/s/3ff3xj3928w6494/dani resume.pdf

Dani Karuniawan
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dalam surat keterangan ini tidak disebutkan secara detil penyakit yang diderita si Pasien, namun dari hasil diagnosa sementara menunjukkan "Hypovolemic Shock" (Tekanan Darah 60/40 mm Hg).





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search