muka peta

English translation: chart enlarge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:muka peta
English translation:chart enlarge
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

04:42 Oct 20, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Indonesian term or phrase: muka peta
Kartografi dan pencetakan peta( Muka Peta 50cm x 50 cm) Thanks
mockingbird (X)
chart enlarge
Explanation:
Yah karena 50x50 sih.
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chart enlarge
Harry Hermawan
4map display area
Anthony Indra


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
map display area


Explanation:
Same meaning though.

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chart enlarge


Explanation:
Yah karena 50x50 sih.

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks all




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search