Katalog dalam Terbitan

English translation: in-press catalog

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Katalog dalam Terbitan
English translation:in-press catalog
Entered by: Fery Andriansyah

04:39 Sep 29, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / KDT & ISBN
Indonesian term or phrase: Katalog dalam Terbitan
Mohon saran padanan dalam bahasa Inggris dari "Katalog dalam Terbitan" yang ada di halaman informasi mengenai buku yang diterbitkan.

Perpustakaan Nasional: Katalog dalam Terbutan (KDT)
Fery Andriansyah
Indonesia
in-press catalog
Explanation:
'dalam terbitan' bermakna sedang dalam proses penerbitan atau akan segera diterbitkan; padanannya 'in press'.

Definition of in press: Publication still being printed, and not yet available for sale or distribution.

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/in-press.html
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima Kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in-press catalog
Wiyanto Suroso
4catalogue in publication
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catalogue in publication


Explanation:

Semacam nomor yang diterbitkan otoritas perbukuan nasional.

**********************REFERENSI**********************
http://www.environment.gov.au/sustainability/measuring/publi...
Catalogue in publication entry is available from the National Library of Australia.

http://www.government-online.net/british-library-cataloguing...
The British Library’s Cataloguing-in-Publication Programme enables the creation and supply of MARC 21 catalogue records for all forthcoming publications in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland with the exception of those categories listed at: http://www.bl.uk/bibliographic/exclude.html.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-press catalog


Explanation:
'dalam terbitan' bermakna sedang dalam proses penerbitan atau akan segera diterbitkan; padanannya 'in press'.

Definition of in press: Publication still being printed, and not yet available for sale or distribution.

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/in-press.html

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima Kasih




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search