PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

secara terorganisir

English translation: in an organized manner/way

06:53 Jun 25, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / psychology
Indonesian term or phrase: secara terorganisir
Melihat dari berbagai definisi di atas maka dapat disimpulkan bahwa esensi dari kepemimpinan merupakann kemampuan seseorang dalam mempengaruhi dan mengelola anggota atau kelompok secara terorganisir untuk mencapai tujuan bersama.
muhammad zarkasi
English translation:in an organized manner/way
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Titi Sayeed
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in an organized manner/way
Titi Sayeed
4to be organized
hallidafm
4well-organized, systematically
Yuliana Wati


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
well-organized, systematically


Explanation:
well-organized, systematically

Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in an organized manner/way


Explanation:
-

Titi Sayeed
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
1 day 6 mins

agree  Yusuf Akhmadi
3 days 15 hrs

agree  Belinda Debora
11 days

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be organized


Explanation:
-

hallidafm
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search