gambar penetapan lokasi

English translation: Location Allocation Drawings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:gambar penetapan lokasi
English translation:Location Allocation Drawings
Entered by: Catherine Muir

11:30 Mar 27, 2012
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Indonesian term or phrase: gambar penetapan lokasi
gambar penetapan lokasi (PL)
Agustinus
Indonesia
Location Allocation Drawings
Explanation:
Obtain City Planning Chart (Fatwa Planologi) from Batam Industrial Development Authority (Badan Pengusahaan Batam, BP Batam)
In order to obtain the City Planning Chart (Fatwa Planologi), BuildCo must submit the following documents to the Batam Industrial Development Authority:
a. Proof of identity: ID card, company establishment deeds, Trading Business Permit (SIUP), Company Registration (TDP), Taxpayer registration number (NPWP);
b. Copy of Location Allocation Drawings (Penetapan Lokasi), obtained when the land was allocated to BuildCo;
and so forth


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-03-27 13:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abbreviation is PL
Selected response from:

Catherine Muir
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Location Allocation Drawings
Catherine Muir
4location
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
4site establishment drawing
Rosmeilan Siagian
4a drawing of location designation
Erich Eko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Location Allocation Drawings


Explanation:
Obtain City Planning Chart (Fatwa Planologi) from Batam Industrial Development Authority (Badan Pengusahaan Batam, BP Batam)
In order to obtain the City Planning Chart (Fatwa Planologi), BuildCo must submit the following documents to the Batam Industrial Development Authority:
a. Proof of identity: ID card, company establishment deeds, Trading Business Permit (SIUP), Company Registration (TDP), Taxpayer registration number (NPWP);
b. Copy of Location Allocation Drawings (Penetapan Lokasi), obtained when the land was allocated to BuildCo;
and so forth


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-03-27 13:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abbreviation is PL


    Reference: http://www.doingbusiness.org/data/exploreeconomies/indonesia...
Catherine Muir
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
11 mins

agree  David Andersen
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site establishment drawing


Explanation:
This is an example sentence:

Company Site Representative has the responsibility to ensure that persons are available to take delivery of materials and plant and to establish the site http://intranet.scottishwatersolutions.co.uk/portal/page/por...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-03-27 13:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electronicblueprint.com.au/drawings/01/01_009-1 T...


    Reference: http://digilib.petra.ac.id/viewer.php?page=10&submit.x=15&su...
    Reference: http://ownerbuilder.homeone.com.au/Topic_7.pdf
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a drawing of location designation


Explanation:

penetapan di sini saya kira sama maksudnya dengan peruntukan, atau tepatnya designation dalam bahasa Inggris.

Menurut Kamus Oxford:
designation: the action of choosing a place for a special purpose or giving it a special status

Ref: http://www.shipfsp.com/about/logistics1.html
Container Freight Station (CFS): The location designated by carriers for receipt of cargo to be packed into containers/equipment by the carrier. At destination, CFS is the location designated by the carrier for unpacking of cargo from equipment/containers.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
location


Explanation:
Apabila gambar lokasi itu sendiri ditunjukkan pada suatu penjelasan, maka kata location itu sudah menunjukkan bahwa inilah gambarnya. Dengan demikian gambar penetapan lokasi menurut saya cukup dengan menggunakan kata "location".

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search