Akhlak Tasawuf

English translation: Sufism Morality

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Akhlak Tasawuf
English translation:Sufism Morality
Entered by: Setia Bangun

10:15 May 11, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / Islam
Indonesian term or phrase: Akhlak Tasawuf
This is a subject (course) in an Islamic School.
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Sufism Morality
Explanation:

🕌 Karena Tasawuf adalah sebuah ajaran (lihat def: https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/tasawuf ), padanannya adalah Sufism.

🕌 Dalam sudut pandang Islam, Akhlak boleh disamakan dengan adab budi pekerti, alias Morality (lihat def: https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/moralitas ).

TOHGUNA
http://journal.bungabangsacirebon.ac.id/index.php/permata/ar...
...the conception of monotheism, and the concept of morality of Sufism in sintren.

http://mpsi.umm.ac.id/files/file/1_ Islamic Religious Educat...
Therefore, the Sufism morality in Islamic educational institutions, especially in the construct of philosophy, science, or teaching Islamic religious education became an essential and important part to be integrated.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas pencerahan yang diberikan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sufism Morality
Erich Eko
3Sufi character
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sufi character


Explanation:
or "behavior" or "ethics"

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sufism Morality


Explanation:

🕌 Karena Tasawuf adalah sebuah ajaran (lihat def: https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/tasawuf ), padanannya adalah Sufism.

🕌 Dalam sudut pandang Islam, Akhlak boleh disamakan dengan adab budi pekerti, alias Morality (lihat def: https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/moralitas ).

TOHGUNA
http://journal.bungabangsacirebon.ac.id/index.php/permata/ar...
...the conception of monotheism, and the concept of morality of Sufism in sintren.

http://mpsi.umm.ac.id/files/file/1_ Islamic Religious Educat...
Therefore, the Sufism morality in Islamic educational institutions, especially in the construct of philosophy, science, or teaching Islamic religious education became an essential and important part to be integrated.


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas pencerahan yang diberikan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search