ketepatan sasaran dan ketepatan pencatatan

English translation: accuracy of targets and recording

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:ketepatan sasaran dan ketepatan pencatatan
English translation:accuracy of targets and recording
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

14:54 Jan 28, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Indonesian term or phrase: ketepatan sasaran dan ketepatan pencatatan
.....output yang meliputi ketepatan sasaran dan ketepatan pencatatan

skripsi: studi pelaksanaan program peran serta masyarakat dalam pemberdayaan masyarakat
rose linda (X)
accuracy of targets and recording
Explanation:
Saya mencoba menebak apa yang ditanyakan sebagaimana yang biasa saya lakukan di lapangan.

Ketepatan sasaran: ketepatan penetapan kelompok masyarakat yang dijadikan peserta program pemberdayaan masyarakat.

Ketepatan pencatatan: ketepatan dalam mencatat/merekam (maksudnya bukan semata-mata rekaman suara) hasil pengamatan, wawancara, diskusi, dan pengumpulan data/informasi lainnya di lapangan.
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
makasih pak Wiyanto
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accuracy of targets and recording
Wiyanto Suroso
5accuracy of objective(s) and accuracy of registration/documentation
Arfan Achyar
4efficacy and accuracy
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accuracy of objective(s) and accuracy of registration/documentation


Explanation:
IMHO

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Notes to answerer
Asker: makasih pak Arfan...


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accuracy of targets and recording


Explanation:
Saya mencoba menebak apa yang ditanyakan sebagaimana yang biasa saya lakukan di lapangan.

Ketepatan sasaran: ketepatan penetapan kelompok masyarakat yang dijadikan peserta program pemberdayaan masyarakat.

Ketepatan pencatatan: ketepatan dalam mencatat/merekam (maksudnya bukan semata-mata rekaman suara) hasil pengamatan, wawancara, diskusi, dan pengumpulan data/informasi lainnya di lapangan.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
makasih pak Wiyanto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: setuju, mungkin recording perlu pakai s di sini
11 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Andrew Little: or, "accuracy of target selection and data recording"?
15 hrs
  -> Thanks for your suggestion & support.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efficacy and accuracy


Explanation:
Tepat sasaran semakna dengan tepat guna, alias efektif. Sementara, tepat catat berarti akurat atau accuracy.

Biar berima/bersajak, alih-alih effectiveness, dapat kita gunakan efficacy. Kebetulan efficacy termasuk kata yang dipakai hanya dalam kesempatan resmi.

efficacy (noun [MASS NOUN] formal) the ability to produce a desired or intended result.


http://www.springerlink.com/index/8770N4470X8H802J.pdf
To increase the efficacy of electrosurgery, it is necessary to optimize parameters of the three main characteristics of the process: the output ...


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search