wisata tirta

English translation: aquatic tourism, water tourism

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:wisata tirta
English translation:aquatic tourism, water tourism
Entered by: Agustinus

09:19 Sep 20, 2019
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Indonesian term or phrase: wisata tirta
wisata tirta termasuk menyelam dan snorkeling.


---
terima kasih.
Agustinus
Indonesia
aquatic tourism, water tourism
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marine tourism
Erich Ekoputra
4 +1aquatic tourism, water tourism
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aquatic tourism, water tourism


Explanation:
<>

Edward Thornton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arika Rochprihati
49 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marine tourism


Explanation:

Karena olahraganya menyelam dan snorkeling, patut diduga ini wisata tirta bahari, alias wisata laut.

🐟 🐟 🐟 SURJAYA
https://www.whatsonsanya.com/post/3259/
To coordinate with the theme of "Year of Marine Tourism 2013", Hainan has launched a series of marine-themed tourism products.

https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S096456911...
Coastal and marine tourism is threatened by sea-uses and infrastructure downgrading seascapes and landscapes.



Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search