KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Agriculture

Jumlah anakan per rumpun

English translation: Number of tillers per hill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Jumlah anakan per rumpun
English translation:Number of tillers per hill
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

00:16 Nov 10, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Agriculture
Indonesian term or phrase: Jumlah anakan per rumpun
Jumlah anakan per rumpun, "Hanya demikian bunyi frase dalam tabel".

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Number of tillers per hill
Explanation:
Dalam bidang pertanian, kami lazimnya menggunakan istilah 'number of tillers per hill' untuk 'jumlah anakan per rumpun'.

Results of the experiment indicated that the number of tillers per hill was affected by the plant density.

http://digilib.litbang.deptan.go.id/repository/index.php/rep...

Spacing of 27 cm x 27 cm, showing the number of tillers per hill, percentage of filled grain per panicle, filled grain weight per hill and the highest yield per plot 7.17 tonnes per hectare.

http://portalgaruda.org/download_article.php?article=19698

Several agronomic characters were observed: date of flowering, date of maturing, plant height, number of productive tiller per hill, seed weight per hill and yield per plot.

http://indoplasma.or.id/publikasi/buletin_pn/abstrak/buletin...

The research results showed that the number of seeds and varieties very significant give effect on rice growth and yield (plant height, number of tillers per hill, number of panicles per hill, number of total grain per panicle, weight of 1000 grains pithy, Weight GKP) however effect on per filled grain number.

http://journal.unsil.ac.id/download.php?id=589

Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Wiyanto Suroso, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Number of tillers per hill
Wiyanto Suroso
4shoots/tillers per clump
ria ulfah ardhiyani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shoots/tillers per clump


Explanation:
During this process, the shoots or tillers per clump are increased in number and they are cultivated in large-scale to fill....


    Reference: http://www.chaipat.or.th/chaipat_old/vetiver/vetiver_6/vetiv...
ria ulfah ardhiyani
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Number of tillers per hill


Explanation:
Dalam bidang pertanian, kami lazimnya menggunakan istilah 'number of tillers per hill' untuk 'jumlah anakan per rumpun'.

Results of the experiment indicated that the number of tillers per hill was affected by the plant density.

http://digilib.litbang.deptan.go.id/repository/index.php/rep...

Spacing of 27 cm x 27 cm, showing the number of tillers per hill, percentage of filled grain per panicle, filled grain weight per hill and the highest yield per plot 7.17 tonnes per hectare.

http://portalgaruda.org/download_article.php?article=19698

Several agronomic characters were observed: date of flowering, date of maturing, plant height, number of productive tiller per hill, seed weight per hill and yield per plot.

http://indoplasma.or.id/publikasi/buletin_pn/abstrak/buletin...

The research results showed that the number of seeds and varieties very significant give effect on rice growth and yield (plant height, number of tillers per hill, number of panicles per hill, number of total grain per panicle, weight of 1000 grains pithy, Weight GKP) however effect on per filled grain number.

http://journal.unsil.ac.id/download.php?id=589



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Wiyanto Suroso, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...