KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Art/Literary

asmaulhusna

English translation: 99 beautiful names


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:asmaulhusna
English translation:99 beautiful names
Entered by: Arika

18:26 Dec 11, 2001
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Indonesian term or phrase: asmaulhusna
Literary text using figurative language.
Arika
Australia
The good names
Explanation:
This is from arabic language:

asma = name
al = the
husna = good
Selected response from:

Sugeng Hariyanto
Grading comment
Terima kasih Bapak Sugeng atas bantuannya.
Arika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The good names
Sugeng Hariyanto
5The good names
Sugeng Hariyanto


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The good names


Explanation:
This is from arabic language:
asma = name
husna = good


Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The good names


Explanation:
This is from arabic language:

asma = name
al = the
husna = good


Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih Bapak Sugeng atas bantuannya.
Arika