KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Art/Literary

menuliskan dirimu memang bukan untukku....selamany

English translation: write that you shall forever belong to someone else


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:menuliskan dirimu memang bukan untukku...selamanya
English translation:write that you shall forever belong to someone else
Entered by: Kardi Kho

04:08 May 23, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Indonesian term or phrase: menuliskan dirimu memang bukan untukku....selamany
lirik
richard
writing down that you are not meant for me....eternally
Explanation:
free translation
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1it is written, you will not be mine, forever.PDelima
4writing down that you are not meant for me....eternally
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
writing down that you are not meant for me....eternally


Explanation:
free translation

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 363

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it is written, you will not be mine, forever.


Explanation:
ok

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katriana Vader
3 hrs