KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

vide

English translation: see


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:vide
English translation:see
Entered by: indonesian

01:02 Nov 12, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: vide
Keputusan pemerintah nomor 001 tanggal 21 Februari 1990 (vide keputusan direktur jenderal.....)
indonesian
Singapore
see
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1see
Hipyan Nopri
5see
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see


Explanation:
vide = lihat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-12 01:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
KBBI Edisi Ketiga (2005:1261)

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar: sepakat
18 mins