KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

berita acara pemusnahan material

English translation: official report of destruction of material


10:18 Sep 29, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: berita acara pemusnahan material
Digunakan untuk berita acara pemusnahan material
Ratu Intan
English translation:official report of destruction of material
Explanation:
cf. Stevens, Comprehensive Indonesian-English Dictionary
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2official report of destruction of materialEdward Thornton
5Minutes of material annihilation
Fery Andriansyah
4minutes of annihilation of matter
Wiyanto Suroso
3material disposal report
Hikmat


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minutes of annihilation of matter


Explanation:
Kateglo
pemusnahan material: annihilation of matter

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
official report of destruction of material


Explanation:
cf. Stevens, Comprehensive Indonesian-English Dictionary

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
2 hrs

agree  Budi Suryadi-
3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Minutes of material annihilation


Explanation:
Berita acara = minutes
pemusnahan = annihilation as in amplitudo pemusnahan pasangan (pair annihilation amplitude) <bahtera.org/kateglo>

Fery Andriansyah
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material disposal report


Explanation:
2 the act of ridding oneself of something <incinerators used for the disposal of trash>



    Reference: http://www.austlii.org/au/legis/qld/consol_act/ba2004155/s32...
Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4