KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

danasukan

English translation: and suggestion


00:39 Aug 30, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: danasukan
What does danasukan mean? Here is the sentence: Anda menyampaikan keluhan danasukan untuk perusahaan.
Matt Marlowe
English translation:and suggestion
Explanation:
It's probably a typo. It should be "dan masukan" instead of danasukan.
Selected response from:

Adinda Presanti
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1and suggestion
Adinda Presanti
3and input
Ian Forbes


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and input


Explanation:
I am assuming it is a typo for “dan masukan”, i.e. You have conveyed a complaint and provided input for the company.

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: That makes sense, thank you!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and suggestion


Explanation:
It's probably a typo. It should be "dan masukan" instead of danasukan.

Adinda Presanti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: That makes sense, thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rezamm: yup, no such word as "danasukan"
7 hrs