KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Lembar

English translation: Sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Lembar
English translation:Sheet
Entered by: Regi2006

09:17 Apr 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / kartu keluarga
Indonesian term or phrase: Lembar
MODEL A-1
LEMBAR: III. DESA KELURAHAN
NO.
Regi2006
Indonesia
Sheet
Explanation:
Cukup jelas
Selected response from:

Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Sheet
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
5Copy
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sheet


Explanation:
Cukup jelas

Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
10 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Eva Nukman
11 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
5 hrs
  -> Trims Pak Eddie!

agree  Hengky Chiok
20 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  ivo abdman
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks mas Ivo!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Copy


Explanation:
Setahu saya, lembar di sini merujuk kepada salinan persis (true copy).

Lembar I (asli/original copy) dipegang oleh kepala keluarga.
Lembar II dipegang oleh RT.
Lembar III dipegang oleh Kelurahan.

Masing2 lembar terisi bolak-balik: depan kolom 1-10, belakang kolom 11-18.


Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80