KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

pindahan

English translation: change of residence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pindahan
English translation:change of residence
Entered by: Regi2006

09:47 Apr 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: pindahan
- Kartu Keluarga ini digunakan untuk mendapatkan pelayanan administrasi kependudukan (KTP. Surat Kelahiran, Kematian, pindahan, dll)
Regi2006
Indonesia
change of residence
Explanation:
change of residence/residential address
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5change of residence
Ramona Ali
5move in
ivo abdman
4relocation
Eddie R. Notowidigdo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
change of residence


Explanation:
change of residence/residential address

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 min

agree  Suzan Piper
13 mins

agree  Erich Ekoputra
36 mins

agree  Hengky Chiok
19 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
1 day17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relocation


Explanation:
alternatively

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
move in


Explanation:
bisa dilihat di Kamus Idiom

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4