KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

telah mengikuti

English translation: has attended


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:telah mengikuti
English translation:has attended
Entered by: Agustinus

16:01 Nov 3, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: telah mengikuti
dalam ijasah :
Budi telah mengikuti workshop robotika
Agustinus
Indonesia
has attended
Explanation:
>> budi has attended a robotic workshop
Selected response from:

Benedicta Tjoea
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you ninebulan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3has attended
Benedicta Tjoea
5 +2has participated in
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has participated in


Explanation:
atau bisa juga "has attended."

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
6 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
has attended


Explanation:
>> budi has attended a robotic workshop

Benedicta Tjoea
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you ninebulan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3 hrs
  -> thx om

agree  vicksy nurhayati
6 hrs
  -> thx y

agree  Suzan Piper
9 hrs
  -> thx bu