KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Predikat : Baik/Cukup/Kurang

English translation: Assessment: Good/Satisfactory/Less than satisfactory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Predikat : Baik/Cukup/Kurang
English translation:Assessment: Good/Satisfactory/Less than satisfactory
Entered by: Agustinus

15:40 Feb 6, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: Predikat : Baik/Cukup/Kurang
tingkatan prestasi.
Agustinus
Indonesia
Assessment: Good/Satisfactory/Less than satisfactory
Explanation:
I think this is the nearest English equivalent.

Note: At tertiary level, 'predikat' in some contexts can be translated as 'citation', but not always.
Selected response from:

John Gare
Grading comment
thank you mr gare :)
thank you friends
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Assessment: Good/Satisfactory/Less than satisfactoryJohn Gare
5Notation: Excelent/Satisfactory/Satisfiable
Amin Thohari
4 +1Assement: Good/Satisfactory/Poor
Abdul Mukhid
3Grade: Good/Fair/Deficient
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notation: Excelent/Satisfactory/Satisfiable


Explanation:
Notation/citation.

Amin Thohari
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 7

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Grade: Good/Fair/Deficient


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Assessment: Good/Satisfactory/Less than satisfactory


Explanation:
I think this is the nearest English equivalent.

Note: At tertiary level, 'predikat' in some contexts can be translated as 'citation', but not always.

John Gare
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
thank you mr gare :)
thank you friends

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar: setuju om John.
5 hrs
  -> tks Arfan

agree  Hikmat
6 hrs
  -> tks Hikmat

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
15 hrs
  -> terima kasih Ikram

agree  Suzan Piper
1 day15 hrs
  -> tks Suzan

agree  ivo abdman
2 days4 hrs
  -> tks Ivo

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assement: Good/Satisfactory/Poor


Explanation:
IMHO

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amelia Lemondhi
2450 days